Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, Patch Cable

Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, Patch Cable

Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, Patch Cable

Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G

$19.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.28 ft
  • 16.40 ft

Color:

  • Aqua

Product Key Features

  • 100% tested for reliabilty and performance
  • Belkin Lifetime Warranty
  • Use with LED and VCSEL light sources
  • Ideal for campus and backbone applications
  • Maximum 300 Meters for 10Gb transmission speeds
$19.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Belkin

F2F402LL-01M-G

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 3.28 ft long, providing a convenient length for connecting network devices.
Yes, the Belkin 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable is designed to be compatible with network devices, ensuring a seamless connection.
Absolutely! This patch cable is specifically designed for multi-mode fiber optic networks, delivering high-speed and reliable performance.
Yes, it comes with a 1-year limited warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality.
The cable is manufactured in China by Belkin International, Inc., a trusted brand in networking solutions.

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products

Compare Details Belkin F2F402LL-01M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, Patch Cable

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Orange

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Orange

C2G 33172 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 3ft

C2G 33172 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 3ft

StarTech.com FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 3.28 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

StarTech.com FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 3.28 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

Black Box EFNT010-001M-LCLC EFNT010 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 10-Gigabit, 3.3 ft

Black Box EFNT010-001M-LCLC EFNT010 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 10-Gigabit, 3.3 ft