AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4 3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable, 9.84 ft Length

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4 3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable, 9.84 ft Length
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4 3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable, 9.84 ft Length

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4 3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable, 9.84 ft Length

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4

$27.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Aqua Duplex LC (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 3.0m (9.8ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
$27.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4

This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 3M LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable has a length of 9.84 ft.
Yes, this cable is designed for multi-mode fiber optic mode, making it suitable for multi-mode fiber optic connections.
Yes, the AddOn 3M LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring its quality and performance.
Yes, the cable features a Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket, which is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified.
Absolutely! This cable is specifically designed for network devices and provides reliable connectivity for seamless data transfer.
The AddOn 3M LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable has a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 µm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
Each end of the cable is equipped with 2 LC Network - Male connectors, providing a secure and stable connection.
Yes, this cable is a duplex riser fiber patch cable, making it suitable for riser installations in your network setup.
The AddOn 3M LOMM OM4 Fiber Optic Male LC/LC 50/125 Duplex Aqua Cable is designed for short to medium distance connections within a network setup.
Yes, this cable features LC Network - Male connectors on both ends, making it compatible with other LC connectors for easy integration into your network infrastructure.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products