Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-1M 1M LC Multimode 3.0mm Duplex Network Cable, Riser Rated, 1 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-1M 1M LC Multimode 3.0mm Duplex Network Cable, Riser Rated, 1 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-1M 1M LC Multimode 3.0mm Duplex Network Cable, Riser Rated, 1 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

Comprehensive LC-LC-MM-1M

$35.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Riser Rated fiber optic patch cable
  • 1M length (3.28 ft) for convenient connectivity
  • LC-LC connector type on both ends for secure and reliable connections
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for high-speed data transfer
  • 62.5/125 μm core/cladding diameter for optimal performance
  • Supports data transfer rate of 1 Gbit/s
  • Durable polyvinyl chloride (PVC) jacket material
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
$35.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Comprehensive

LC-LC-MM-1M

Features

  • Exceptional Value
  • Comprehensive Reliability
  • Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested
  • Lifetime Warranty


Description

Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 1 meter (3.28 feet) long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
Yes, the cable is designed to be compatible with any network device that uses LC connectors.
Absolutely! The cable supports data transfer rates of up to 1 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and reliable network performance.
Yes, the cable is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, meeting the highest standards of environmental safety.
The cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and ensuring the quality and durability of the product.

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products