Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM4

$29.49
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$29.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM4

Tripp Lite's new OM4 enter it-Optimized Multimode Fiber Laser (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, For Use With 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. These new technology, 50/125um, LC / LC Fiber Optic cables, three times the Provide Nearly bandwidth multimode fiber over 62.5um Conventional, With performance rivaling That of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Cable LOMMF allows serial transmission over extended 40/100Gb distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where, low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Ideally suited for LOMMF is LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel Interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is 3.30 ft long.
This cable features LC network connectors on both ends.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for multi-mode fiber optic connections.
Yes, this cable is compatible with network devices that support LC network connectors.
Yes, this cable features a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket, which provides durability and safety.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 50/125 µm.
No, this cable is not suitable for outdoor use. It is recommended for indoor applications.
Yes, this Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
This product is manufactured in China.
Yes, this product is environmentally friendly and complies with RoHS (Restriction of Hazardous Substances) standards.
This cable is OM4 rated and meets TIA LOMMF (Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber) standards.
This cable is designed for patching purposes and is typically used for shorter connections within a network.
Yes, this cable is suitable for high-speed data transmission within a network.
This cable is primarily designed for network connections and may not be suitable for audio or video applications.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is available in an aqua color, which is the standard color for multi-mode fiber optic cables.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other Tripp Lite network products that use LC network connectors.
Yes, as long as the devices support LC network connectors, you can use this cable with non-Tripp Lite products.
No, this cable is specifically designed for indoor applications and may not be suitable for outdoor use.
Yes, this cable is suitable for use in data centers that require multi-mode fiber optic connections.
Yes, this cable can be used for home networks that require multi-mode fiber optic connections.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products