StarTech.com FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 3.28 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

StarTech.com FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 3.28 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

StarTech.com FIBLCLC1 1m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 3.28 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

StarTech.com FIBLCLC1

$30.85
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3.28 ft | Orange
  • 3.28 ft | Orange

Product Key Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
$30.85
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

FIBLCLC1

The FIBLCLC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the StarTech.com 3' Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable is designed to be compatible with various network devices.
This cable has a length of 3 feet (3.28 ft).
Absolutely! The StarTech.com 3' Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable is specifically designed for multi-mode fiber optic connections.
Yes, this cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty from StarTech.com.
Yes, the StarTech.com 3' Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified.
This cable meets FCC certifications and standards.
StarTech.com is a trusted brand known for its high-quality products, so you can trust the quality of this cable.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 62.5/125 µm.
This cable features LC Network - Male connectors on both ends.
Yes, the StarTech.com 3' Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable is suitable for network installations.
This cable is designed for short-distance connections within a network.
No, this cable is not suitable for outdoor use as it has a LSZH jacket.
Yes, this cable supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, ensuring high-speed data transfer.
Yes, the StarTech.com 3' Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable is easy to install and provides a reliable connection.
Yes, this cable is suitable for home network setups and provides a stable connection.
Yes, StarTech.com offers this cable in various lengths to suit your specific needs.
This cable is primarily designed for network connections and may not be suitable for audio/video applications.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other standard fiber optic cables.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center applications and provides reliable connectivity.
Yes, the StarTech.com 3' Duplex MM Fiber Optic Cable supports high bandwidth requirements for efficient data transmission.

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products