Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 33' (N820-10M)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $23.99 - Original price $23.99
Original price
$23.99
$23.99 - $23.99
Current price $23.99

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N820-10M

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Tripp Lite N820-10M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N820-10M
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Series:N820
Product Model:N820-10M
Product Name:10M (33-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.80 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Aqua
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare