Tripp Lite N320-05M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 16.40 ft, LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 16' 16ft 5 Meter (N320-05M) Main image

Tripp Lite N320-05M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 16.40 ft, LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber

Tripp Lite N320-05M

$26.49
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
  • Length: 5-Meter. Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less
  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
$26.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N320-05M

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable has a length of 5 meters (16.40 feet), providing ample reach for your network connections.
This duplex multimode fiber cable is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less. For longer links, you may need to consider single-mode fiber cables.
Yes, this cable features LC connectors on both ends, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
The main benefits of this cable include reliable data transmission, high-speed connectivity, easy plug insertion with beveled edge design, color coded shrouds for easy identification, and a lifetime warranty for peace of mind.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable is made from glass fiber (not a polymer) and meets industry standards such as FDDI and OFNR certifications, making it suitable for professional installations.
This cable is manufactured in China.
No, this cable has a PVC jacket and is suitable for indoor use only.
Yes, every connector on this cable undergoes insertion loss testing (0.2dB typical) and is provided with the cable.
No, this cable is specifically designed for duplex multimode fiber applications. For single-mode fiber, you will need a different type of cable.
This cable has a core/cladding diameter of 62.5/125 microns, which is the standard for duplex multimode fiber.
This cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, ensuring its quality and performance.
Yes, this cable is FDDI certified, making it suitable for FDDI applications.
This cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this cable is OFNR certified, making it suitable for OFNR-rated installations.
No, this cable is designed for LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less. For long-distance connections, you may need to consider other types of fiber optic cables.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products