Tripp Lite N820-15M Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 49.20 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Bendable

Tripp Lite N820-15M Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 49.20 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Bendable

Tripp Lite N820-15M Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 49.20 ft, 10 Gbit/s, Bendable

Tripp Lite N820-15M

$43.85 $53.85 Save $10
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 32.80ft
  • 49.20ft
  • 498ft
  • 328.10ft
  • 150ft
  • 82ft

Product Key Features

  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$43.85
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N820-15M

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable has a length of 49.20 ft, providing ample reach for your network connections.
This cable supports multi-mode fiber optic mode, ensuring efficient data transmission over short distances.
Yes, the Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable features LC connectors on both ends, ensuring a secure and reliable connection between devices.
Yes, this cable is bendable, allowing for flexible installation in tight spaces without compromising performance.
This cable supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and stable network performance.
Absolutely! The Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is designed for easy installation, making it convenient for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts.
Yes, this cable is built to provide a reliable network connection, ensuring seamless data transmission and minimizing downtime.
Yes, this cable offers versatile network compatibility, making it suitable for a wide range of network devices such as switches, routers, and servers.
Yes, the Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is built with a durable construction, ensuring long-lasting performance and durability.
Absolutely! This cable is designed to provide high-speed connectivity, allowing for efficient data transfer and optimal network performance.

Accessories

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products