Skip to content

Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - (N370-10M)

Availability:
Low stock
Original price $21.59 - Original price $21.59
Original price
$21.59
$21.59 - $21.59
Current price $21.59

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Tripp Lite N370-10M

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 30-33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Tripp Lite N370-10M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N370-10M
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:32.80 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC - Male
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Yellow
Jacket Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 30-33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Additional Information:
  • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare