Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber
Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite N318-03M Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 3M Duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 Fiber

Tripp Lite N318-03M

$24.49
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • 10 ft / Orange
  • 33 ft / Yellow
  • 10 ft / Orange
  • 100 ft / Yellow
  • 32.80 ft / Orange
  • 6.60 ft / Orange
  • 3.30 ft / Orange
  • 3.30 ft / Yellow
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Ideal for LAN applications
  • Glass fiber composition
$24.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N318-03M

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable has a length of 3 meters (10 feet).
Yes, both ends of the cable feature LC connectors on one side and ST connectors on the other side.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for use with network interface cards.
The main benefits of this cable include easy plug insertion with beveled edges, color-coded shrouds for easy identification, and reliable performance with insertion loss testing on every connector. It also comes with a limited lifetime warranty for added peace of mind.
Yes, this cable features a plenum jacket, making it suitable for plenum installations.
This cable is manufactured in China.
This cable is certified for FDDI (Fiber Distributed Data Interface) and OFNR (Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser) standards.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for short-distance transmission within a network. For long-distance transmission, you may need to consider other types of fiber optic cables.
No, this cable is not suitable for outdoor installations. It is recommended for indoor use only.
Yes, this cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, ensuring its quality and performance.
Yes, this cable is capable of supporting high-speed data transmission, making it suitable for various networking applications.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other Tripp Lite products that feature LC and ST connectors.
No, this cable is specifically designed for multi-mode fiber connections with a core/cladding diameter of 62.5/125 micrometers.
Yes, this cable is available in various lengths to suit different networking needs.
Yes, this cable can be used for fiber optic backbone installations, providing reliable connectivity within your network infrastructure.
Yes, the beveled edge design of the connectors makes the insertion of plugs a breeze, ensuring a secure and hassle-free connection.
Yes, this cable is suitable for high-bandwidth applications, allowing for efficient data transmission and network performance.
Yes, this cable is compatible with high-speed Ethernet connections, providing reliable and fast network connectivity.
Yes, this cable is suitable for use in data centers, offering reliable and efficient connectivity for your network infrastructure.
Yes, this cable is suitable for both residential and commercial use, providing reliable connectivity for various networking applications.

Accessories

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products