StarTech.com FIBLCLC10 10m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 32.81 ft, Network Cable

StarTech.com FIBLCLC10 10m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 32.81 ft, Network Cable

StarTech.com FIBLCLC10 10m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 32.81 ft, Network Cable

StarTech.com FIBLCLC10

$34.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
$34.85
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

FIBLCLC10

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The 10m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC has a length of 10 meters or approximately 32.81 feet.
Absolutely! This fiber patch cable is designed to connect network devices such as switches, routers, and servers that support LC connectors.
Yes, this fiber patch cable is capable of reliable data transmission over a distance of up to 10 meters or 32.81 feet, making it suitable for various networking setups.
Yes, the 10m Multimode Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC ensures fast and efficient data transmission, allowing for high-speed networking between compatible devices.
Yes, this fiber patch cable features LC connectors on both ends, which are easy to plug and play. Simply connect the cable to your network devices, and you're good to go.

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products