Tripp Lite N368-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, Yellow, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N368-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, Yellow, Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite N368-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, Yellow, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N368-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, Yellow, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N368-01M

$29.49
Authorized Partner
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.30ft
  • 6.60ft
  • 10ft
  • 33ft
  • 100ft
  • 32.80ft

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$29.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Tripp Lite N368-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 3.30 ft, Yellow, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N368-01M

$29.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.30ft
  • 6.60ft
  • 10ft
  • 33ft
  • 100ft
  • 32.80ft
$29.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N368-01M

The Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Fiber Singlemode LC/ST 9/125 Patch Cable is the perfect solution for your LAN applications. With its duplex singlemode fiber, this cable ensures high performance and reliability. The insertion loss testing performed on every connector guarantees optimal signal transmission with minimal loss. The beveled edge on the ends of the glass makes it incredibly easy to insert the plug, saving you time and effort. Made from glass, not a polymer, this cable offers superior durability and longevity. The color coded shrouds clearly identify the transmit and receive ends, making installation a breeze. Upgrade your network with the Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Fiber Singlemode LC/ST 9/125 Patch Cable and experience seamless connectivity and exceptional performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is 1 meter (3.30 ft) long.
This cable has LC connectors on one end and ST connectors on the other end.
Yes, this cable is designed for singlemode fiber applications.
Yes, this Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty.
This cable is manufactured in China.
This cable meets the FDDI and OFNR certifications and standards.
Yes, every connector on this cable has been tested for insertion loss (0.2db typical) and is provided with the cable.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 9/125 µm.
The jacket material of this cable is Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC).

Accessories

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products