Tripp Lite N366-02M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, LC/SC Connectors, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N366-02M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, LC/SC Connectors, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N366-02M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, LC/SC Connectors, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N366-02M

$26.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 3.30ft
  • 6.60ft
  • 16.40ft
  • 32.80ft
  • 82ft

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$26.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N366-02M

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 6.60 ft long, providing ample length for your connectivity needs.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable is compatible with any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with LC/SC connectors.
Absolutely! The cable features a beveled edge on the ends of the glass, making the insertion of the plug a breeze. It also undergoes insertion loss testing to ensure optimal performance and is color coded for easy identification of transmit and receive connections.
The Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable is FDDI and OFNR rated, ensuring its suitability for various applications and environments.
Yes, the cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind for your purchase.

Accessories

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products