Tripp Lite N366-05M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable, 16.40 ft, LC/SC, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N366-05M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable, 16.40 ft, LC/SC, Lifetime Warranty
Tripp Lite N366-05M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable, 16.40 ft, LC/SC, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N366-05M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable, 16.40 ft, LC/SC, Lifetime Warranty

Tripp Lite N366-05M

$24.85
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$24.85
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N366-05M

Tripp Lite's 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable length is 16.40 ft, providing ample reach for your network connections.
This cable features LC connectors on one end and SC network connectors on the other end, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of network devices.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable is designed for high-speed data transmission, making it ideal for demanding network applications.
Yes, this cable comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring peace of mind and reliable performance.
Yes, the cable has color-coded shrouds that help you identify the transmit and receive ends, making installation and troubleshooting easier.
The cable is made from glass, ensuring superior performance and durability compared to polymer-based cables.
Yes, every connector on the cable undergoes insertion loss testing, with a typical loss of 0.2dB, ensuring optimal signal quality.
The cable is manufactured in China, adhering to high-quality standards and specifications.
Yes, this cable features a plenum jacket, making it suitable for installation in plenum spaces where fire safety regulations require the use of plenum-rated cables.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable is designed for professional-grade network installations, ensuring reliable and high-performance connectivity.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products