Belkin F2F402LL-03M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, 9.84 ft, Multi-mode, Patch Cable

Belkin F2F402LL-03M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, 9.84 ft, Multi-mode, Patch Cable

Belkin F2F402LL-03M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, 9.84 ft, Multi-mode, Patch Cable

Belkin F2F402LL-03M-G

$29.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 9.84 ft long fiber optic patch cable for network devices
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for high-speed data transmission
  • Aqua color for easy identification and organization
  • LC Network Male connectors on both ends for secure and reliable connections
  • UL Listed Certification for safety and quality assurance
  • Limited 1-year warranty for peace of mind
  • Core/Cladding Diameter of 50/125 μm for efficient signal transmission
  • Patch cable design for convenient and flexible installation
  • Suitable for various network applications
  • Manufactured by Belkin, a trusted brand in networking solutions
$29.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Belkin F2F402LL-03M-G

10GB aqua fiber optic cable is backward-compatible with existing network equipment for seamless connectivity. Fast speeds provide close to triple the bandwidth of a traditional 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Cable is rated for distances of up to 300 meters using 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs).

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Belkin 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable is compatible with various network devices, including switches, routers, and servers.
Fiber optic cables offer higher bandwidth and faster data transmission compared to traditional copper cables. They are also immune to electromagnetic interference, ensuring reliable and secure data transfer.
Yes, fiber optic cables are ideal for long-distance connections as they can transmit data over longer distances without signal degradation.
Yes, the Belkin 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable is easy to install. Simply connect the LC connectors to the corresponding ports on your network devices, and you're ready to go.
Yes, this cable supports multi-mode fiber optic mode, making it suitable for short-range connections within a data center or office environment.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products

Compare Details Belkin F2F402LL-03M-G 10GB Aqua Fiber Optic Cable, 9.84 ft, Multi-mode, Patch Cable

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Flame Retardant, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC3 3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Flame Retardant, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

C2G 33174 3m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 10ft

C2G 33174 3m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 10ft

StarTech.com FIBLCLC3 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

StarTech.com FIBLCLC3 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, Flame Retardant, Corrosion Resistant, 10 Gbit/s, Orange

Black Box EFNT010-003M-LCLC EFNT010 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 10-Gigabit, 10 ft

Black Box EFNT010-003M-LCLC EFNT010 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 10-Gigabit, 10 ft