AddOn ADD-LC-LC-35M5OM4 35m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-35M5OM4 35m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-35M5OM4 35m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-35M5OM4

$58.85 $68.50 Save $9.65
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 9.84 ft
  • 16.40 ft
  • 32.81 ft
  • 4.92 ft
  • 65.62 ft
  • 49.21 ft
  • 6.56 ft
  • 29.53 ft
  • 1.64 ft
  • 114.83 ft
  • 82.02 ft
  • 328.08 ft
  • 26.25 ft
  • 22.97 ft

Color:

  • Orange
  • Aqua

Product Key Features

  • Aqua Duplex LC (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 35.0m (114.8ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
$58.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-LC-LC-35M5OM4

This is a 35m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 35m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable has a length of 114.83 ft.
This cable is compatible with switches, patch panels, hubs, media converters, routers, and other network devices.
The AddOn 35m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable has a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s.
Yes, this cable is halogen-free, ensuring safety and environmental friendliness.
This cable supports multi-mode fiber optic mode.
The core/cladding diameter of the AddOn 35m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable is 50/125 μm.
There are 2 LC Network - Male connectors on each end of the cable.
This cable is designed for patching purposes and is suitable for shorter distance connections within a network setup.
No, this cable is riser-rated and intended for indoor use only.
Yes, the AddOn 35m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty.
This cable is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn 35m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable is aqua in color.
This cable weighs approximately 0.60 lb.
Yes, this cable supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, making it suitable for high-speed internet connections.
Yes, the AddOn 35m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable is compatible with other LC connectors.
No, this cable is specifically designed for indoor use and is not suitable for outdoor applications.
No, this cable can be easily installed without the need for any special tools.
Yes, this cable is suitable for use in data center environments.
Yes, the AddOn 35m LC to LC Aqua OM4 Duplex Riser Fiber Patch Cable is suitable for high-density installations.
While this cable is primarily designed for network connections, it can also be used for audio and video applications that require fiber optic connectivity.

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products