AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Network Cable

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF

$26.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 9.84ft
  • 16.40ft
  • 32.81ft
  • 4.92ft
  • 65.62ft
  • 49.21ft
  • 6.56ft
  • 29.53ft
  • 1.64ft
  • 114.83ft
  • 82.02ft
  • 328.08ft
  • 26.25ft
  • 22.97ft

Color:

  • Orange
  • Aqua

Product Key Features

  • 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 μm
  • Connector Type on First End: LC Network Male
  • Connector Type on Second End: LC Network Male
$26.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-LC-LC-5M6MMF

This is a 5m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable is 5 meters long, which is equivalent to approximately 16.40 feet.
Absolutely! This cable is specifically designed for network devices and is compatible with devices that support LC/LC connectors.
The AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable comes with a 3-year limited warranty, ensuring your peace of mind and product satisfaction.
This cable is designed for short-distance transmission within a network. For long-distance transmission, you may need to consider other options such as single-mode fiber optic cables.
The AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable has a core/cladding diameter of 62.5/125 µm, which is suitable for multi-mode fiber optic transmission.
This cable is designed for indoor use. If you require an outdoor fiber optic cable, it's recommended to choose a cable specifically designed for outdoor environments.
Yes, this cable is capable of supporting high-speed data transmission within the limitations of multi-mode fiber optic technology. It provides reliable performance for your network needs.
The AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable features a low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket material, which ensures safety and reduces the release of toxic fumes in case of fire.
This cable is specifically designed with LC connectors on both ends. If you require compatibility with other connectors, you may need to use appropriate adapters or choose a different cable with the desired connectors.
Yes, this cable can be used for both data and voice transmission within a network. It provides a reliable and efficient solution for your communication needs.
Yes, the AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable is suitable for high-density network environments. Its compact design and easy-to-use connectors make it ideal for installations where space is limited.
Yes, this cable is capable of supporting high bandwidth applications within the limitations of multi-mode fiber optic technology. It provides a reliable and efficient solution for your network requirements.
While this cable is primarily designed for data transmission, it can also be used for certain audio/video applications within a network. However, for specialized audio/video requirements, it's recommended to choose cables specifically designed for those applications.
The AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable is specifically designed for OM1 fiber optic systems. If you require compatibility with OM2 or OM3 systems, it's recommended to choose cables specifically designed for those systems.
This cable is primarily designed for network installations within a building or facility. For fiber to the home (FTTH) installations, it's recommended to choose cables specifically designed for that purpose, considering the specific requirements of FTTH networks.
Yes, this cable is capable of supporting high-speed Ethernet connections within the limitations of multi-mode fiber optic technology. It provides a reliable and efficient solution for your network connectivity needs.
Yes, the AddOn 5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable is suitable for data center applications. Its reliable performance and easy-to-use connectors make it an ideal choice for data center installations.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other AddOn products that support LC connectors. It can be seamlessly integrated into your existing AddOn network infrastructure.
While this cable can be used for basic fiber optic testing and troubleshooting, it's recommended to use specialized testing equipment and cables specifically designed for testing purposes for more accurate and reliable results.
This cable is primarily designed for data transmission and may not support Power over Ethernet (PoE) applications. If you require PoE support, it's recommended to choose cables specifically designed for PoE applications.
While this cable can be used for certain audio/video broadcasting applications within a network, it's recommended to choose cables specifically designed for professional audio/video broadcasting requirements for optimal performance and reliability.

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products