Tripp Lite N820-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 98.40 ft, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 98.40 ft, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-30M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 98.40 ft, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-30M

$75.85 $91.20 Save $15.35
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 98.40ft
  • 200ft

Product Key Features

  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications (OM3-Rated)
  • Backward-compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$75.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N820-30M

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cabling at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Tripp Lite 10GB Aqua Multimode Fiber Cable has a length of 100ft, providing ample reach for your network connections.
Yes, this fiber cable features LC connectors on both ends, ensuring easy and secure connections with your network devices.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite 10GB Aqua Multimode Fiber Cable is designed for 10GB data transfer, ensuring fast and reliable performance for your network.
Yes, this fiber cable is environmentally friendly as it is RoHS certified, meeting strict environmental standards.
Yes, the Tripp Lite 10GB Aqua Multimode Fiber Cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality.

Accessories

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Similar Products

Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products