Tripp Lite 1 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber (N316-01M) — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite 1 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber (N316-01M)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $12.85 - Original price $12.85
Original price
$12.85
$12.85 - $12.85
Current price $12.85

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N316-01M

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Tripp Lite N316-01M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N316-01M
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:3.30 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC - Male
Connector Type on Second End:SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Physical Characteristics
Jacket Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information:
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare