Tripp Lite 4M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite 4M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 13' 13ft 4 Meter (N316-04M)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $14.96 - Original price $14.96
Original price
$14.96
$14.96 - $14.96
Current price $14.96

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N316-04M

Tripp Lite's 4-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Tripp Lite N316-04M Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N316-04M
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:13 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC - Male
Connector Type on Second End:SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x SC Network - Male
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Orange
Jacket Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 4 Meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information:
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
Certifications & Standards:
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare