Tripp Lite N516-02M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, LC/SC 50/125 fiber

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter (N516-02M) Main image

Tripp Lite N516-02M Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, LC/SC 50/125 fiber

Tripp Lite N516-02M

$23.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Multimode duplex (50µ/125) fiber patch cable
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
  • Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
  • Built-in headroom for future applications
$23.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N516-02M

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable is 2 meters (6.6 feet) long.
Yes, this cable has LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other end, allowing you to connect devices with different connector types.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable is designed for high-speed data transmission, ensuring fast and reliable connectivity for your network.
This cable uses all glass graded index fiber, which provides excellent performance and signal transmission.
Yes, this cable meets the FDDI (Fiber Distributed Data Interface) standards, ensuring compatibility with FDDI networks.
This cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality.
Yes, this cable has a plenum-rated jacket, making it suitable for plenum spaces where fire safety requirements are necessary.
The primary coating of this cable is made of acrylate, which provides protection and durability to the fiber.
This cable has a minimum bandwidth of 220 MHz-KM at 850nm and 600 MHz-KM at 1300nm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
This cable has a maximum attenuation of 3.5dB/KM at 850nm and 1.0dB/KM at 1300nm, making it suitable for both short and long-distance connections.
Yes, every connector of this cable undergoes insertion loss testing, ensuring optimal performance and minimal signal loss.
This cable has a proof test level of 100,000 PSI, ensuring its strength and durability.
Yes, this cable is compatible with FDDI (Fiber Distributed Data Interface) networks, providing reliable connectivity for your FDDI devices.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data centers, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity for your network infrastructure.
This cable is designed for multi-mode applications, specifically LC/SC 50/125 fiber connections.
Yes, this cable has LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other end, providing a complete solution for your network connections.
This cable has a plenum-rated jacket, making it suitable for installation in plenum spaces where fire safety requirements are necessary.
This cable is designed for indoor use and may not be suitable for outdoor installations. For outdoor applications, it is recommended to use outdoor-rated fiber optic cables.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other Tripp Lite products, allowing you to create a reliable and efficient network infrastructure using Tripp Lite solutions.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products