Tripp Lite N370-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Single-mode, 49.20 ft, Yellow

Tripp Lite N370-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Single-mode, 49.20 ft, Yellow

Tripp Lite N370-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Single-mode, 49.20 ft, Yellow

Tripp Lite N370-15M

$42.49 $48.89 Save $6.40
Authorized Partner
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 49.20ft
  • 65.60ft
  • 164ft
  • 98.40ft
  • 10ft
  • 6.60ft
  • 3.30ft

Color:

  • Yellow

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
$42.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Tripp Lite N370-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, Single-mode, 49.20 ft, Yellow

Tripp Lite N370-15M

$42.49 $48.89 Save $6.40
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 49.20ft
  • 65.60ft
  • 164ft
  • 98.40ft
  • 10ft
  • 6.60ft
  • 3.30ft

Color:

  • Yellow
$42.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N370-15M

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 49.20 ft long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
This cable features LC connectors on both ends, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
Yes, the single-mode fiber optic mode of this cable allows for efficient and reliable data transmission over long distances.
Yes, Tripp Lite offers a lifetime warranty for this Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, ensuring its quality and performance.
Absolutely! This cable is OFNR (riser rated), making it suitable for vertical installations in building risers.
Yes, this cable is FDDI rated, making it suitable for Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) applications.
This Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this cable features a zip cord design, making it easy to handle and install in your network setup.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 9/125 µm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
The jacket of this cable is made of Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC), providing durability and protection.
Yes, this cable is versatile and can be used for various network applications, including patching, connections between devices, and more.
Yes, this Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is designed for high-speed data transmission, ensuring efficient network performance.
This cable is designed for indoor use. If you need to use it for outdoor installations, make sure to protect it from harsh weather conditions.
While this cable features LC connectors on both ends, you can use LC-to-SC or LC-to-ST adapters to connect it to devices with different connector types.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other Tripp Lite networking products, allowing you to create a reliable and efficient network setup.
Yes, the single-mode fiber optic mode of this cable allows for high-bandwidth applications, ensuring smooth data transmission.
Yes, this Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is suitable for Gigabit Ethernet connections, providing fast and reliable network performance.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center applications, providing reliable and efficient connectivity for your network infrastructure.
Yes, Tripp Lite offers this Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable in various lengths to suit your specific network setup requirements.
While this cable is primarily designed for network connections, it can also be used for certain audio/video applications that require fiber optic connectivity.
Yes, this Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is compatible with a wide range of fiber optic equipment, ensuring seamless integration into your network setup.

Similar Products

Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products