Tripp Lite N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 10 ft, Push/Pull Tabs

Tripp Lite N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 10 ft, Push/Pull Tabs
Tripp Lite N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 10 ft, Push/Pull Tabs
Tripp Lite N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 10 ft, Push/Pull Tabs
Tripp Lite N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 10 ft, Push/Pull Tabs
Tripp Lite N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 10 ft, Push/Pull Tabs
Tripp Lite N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 10 ft, Push/Pull Tabs

Tripp Lite N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 10 ft, Push/Pull Tabs

Tripp Lite N370-03M-T

$40.49 $48.24 Save $7.75
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 49.20ft
  • 65.60ft
  • 164ft
  • 98.40ft
  • 10ft
  • 6.60ft
  • 3.30ft

Color:

  • Yellow

Product Key Features

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
$40.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N370-03M-T

The N370-03M-T Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this three-meter (10-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. It has 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer.

The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the FDDI-rated cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Features

Fast, Clear Data Transmission Through Your LAN

  • Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps
  • Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards


LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards


Superior Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer

  • 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • Yellow-colored for identification as singlemode
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable is 10ft long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
Yes, this Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable is compatible with patch panels, switches, and various network devices.
This cable supports high-speed data transfer at 10 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and reliable network connectivity.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable is specifically designed for single-mode fiber optic connections.
Yes, Tripp Lite offers a lifetime warranty for this Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, providing peace of mind for your network setup.

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products