AddOn ADD-LC-LC-15M9SMF 15m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-15M9SMF 15m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-15M9SMF 15m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-15M9SMF

$22.49 $47.49 Save $25
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.

Length

  • 3.28 ft
  • 32.81 ft
  • 49.21 ft
  • 328.08 ft
  • 39.37 ft
  • 1.64 ft
  • 26.25 ft
  • 13.12 ft
  • 16.40 ft
  • 29.53 ft

Color

  • Orange
  • Yellow
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 15m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Impact Resistant, Strain Relief, Molded for durability
  • Fiber Optic cable type for high-speed data transfer
  • 49.21 ft cable length for flexible connectivity
  • Compatible with Media Converters, Patch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Routers, and Network Devices
  • Single-mode fiber optic mode for long-distance transmission
  • Data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s for fast and reliable performance
  • Patch Cable characteristic for easy installation and organization
  • 9/125 μm Core/Cladding Diameter for optimal signal transmission
  • LC Network Male connectors on both ends for secure connections
$22.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-15M9SMF

This is a 15m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This patch cable is 15 meters long, which is approximately 49.21 feet.
This cable supports single-mode fiber optic mode.
Yes, you can use this cable with media converters, patch panels, hubs, switches, routers, and other network devices.
Absolutely! This cable has a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, ensuring reliable and high-speed connectivity.
This cable has LC connectors on both ends, specifically LC Network - Male connectors.
Yes, this cable is designed with impact resistance, strain relief, and a molded construction, ensuring durability and longevity.
This cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind for your purchase.
This patch cable is yellow in color, making it easily identifiable in your network setup.
This cable is manufactured in China.
Yes, this cable is OFNR (Riser-Rated), making it suitable for riser installations.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 9/125 µm, which is the standard for single-mode fiber optic cables.

Recently Viewed Products