StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Orange

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Orange
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Orange
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Orange

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Orange

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2

$31.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 6.56ft
  • 16.40ft
  • 98.43ft
  • 9.84ft
  • 3.28ft
  • 32.81ft
  • 49.21ft

Color:

  • Orange
  • Aqua

Product Key Features

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
$31.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

50FIBLCLC2

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers using this Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. This LC to LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

More from the Manufacturer

The 50FIBLCLC2 2m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.




Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This fiber patch cable has a length of 2 meters (6.56 feet).
The data transfer rate of this cable is 10 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and reliable connectivity for your network devices.
Yes, both ends of the cable feature LC male connectors, providing a secure and reliable connection.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for network devices and is compatible with a wide range of network equipment.
Yes, this StarTech.com fiber patch cable comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring its quality and durability.

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products