Skip to content

2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - (50FIBLCLC2)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $17.36 - Original price $17.36
Original price
$17.36
$17.36 - $17.36
Current price $17.36

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2

The 50FIBLCLC2 2m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC2 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:50FIBLCLC2
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.56 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Features:Halogen Free
Flame Retardant
Corrosion Resistant
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):0.07 lb
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Immune to electric interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintenance
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare