Tripp Lite N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua
Tripp Lite N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-02M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 6.60 ft, Multi-mode, Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-02M-OM4

$27.49 $28.49 Save $1
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Designed for 40/100-Gig Ethernet applications...OM4 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 40/100Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
$27.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite

N820-02M-OM4

Tripp Lite's new OM4 enter it-Optimized Multimode Fiber Laser (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, For Use With 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC / LC Fiber Optic cables, three times the Provide Nearly bandwidth multimode fiber over 62.5um Conventional, With performance rivaling That of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Cable LOMMF allows serial transmission over extended 40/100Gb distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where, low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Ideally suited for LOMMF is LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel Interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable has a length of 6.60 ft, providing flexibility in network setups.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable has a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 μm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
Yes, the cable is designed for multi-mode fiber optic connections, making it compatible with a wide range of network devices.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable features LC Network connectors on both ends, ensuring secure and reliable connections.
Absolutely! The cable has an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket, which means it emits minimal smoke and no toxic halogens when exposed to high heat or fire, ensuring the safety of your network environment.

Accessories

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products