AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF 2m Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable, Molded, 6.56 ft

AddOn ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF

$22.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Length:

  • 6.56ft
  • 13.12ft
  • 39.37ft

Color:

  • Aqua
  • Orange

Product Key Features

  • 2m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
  • Molded design for durability
  • Halogen-free, Plenum, LSZH jacket type for safety
  • 6.56 ft cable length for flexibility
  • Compatible with network devices
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for high-speed data transmission
  • Patch cable characteristic for easy connectivity
  • 62.5/125 μm core/cladding diameter for optimal performance
  • LC Network Male connectors on both ends for secure connections
$22.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable comes with a limited warranty of 3 years.
This cable is manufactured in the United States.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 62.5/125 µm.
Yes, this cable has a plenum jacket type, making it suitable for use in plenum spaces.
Yes, this cable has a halogen-free jacket material.
This cable weighs approximately 0.40 lb.
Both ends of the cable have LC Network - Male connectors.
Yes, this cable is designed for multi-mode fiber optic connections.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for network devices.
This cable is orange in color.
Yes, this cable has a low smoke zero halogen jacket material.
The cable length is 6.56 ft.
Yes, this cable is a patch cable, making it suitable for patching applications.
There are 2 LC Network - Male connectors on each end of the cable.
Yes, this cable is manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in the industry.
Yes, this cable is suitable for use in the United States.
This cable features a molded design, ensuring durability and reliability.
Yes, this cable is a fiber optic cable, specifically designed for fiber optic connections.
Yes, this cable is designed for use in network environments.
The jacket type of this cable is halogen-free, plenum, and LSZH.

Similar Products

Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart
Add to cart

Recently Viewed Products