C2G 33172 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 3ft

C2G 33172 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 3ft
C2G 33172 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 3ft
C2G 33172 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 3ft

C2G 33172 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable, Orange - 3ft

C2G 33172

$27.49
FREE Returns
Renewed
Excellent Condition
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Molded, Pull Resistant Connector
  • Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Snag Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant
  • Copper Conductor
  • Plenum Jacket Type
  • 3.28 ft Cable Length
  • Multi-mode Fiber Optic Mode
  • Patch Cable Cable Characteristic
  • 62.5/125 μm Core/Cladding Diameter
  • LC Network Male Connector Type on First and Second End
$27.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

C2G

33172-Excellent

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This fiber cable is 3ft long.
It has LC-LC connectors on both ends.
Yes, it is designed for multi-mode fiber optic networks.
Yes, it has a durable PVC jacket.
Yes, it is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified.

Related searches

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products