C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16f — Network Hardwares Skip to content

C2G 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft (33048)

by C2G
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $15.97 - Original price $15.97
Original price
$15.97
$15.97 - $15.97
Current price $15.97

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

C2G 33048

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

C2G 33048 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33048
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.40 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Features:Crush Resistant
Impact Resistant
Flex Resistant
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Aqua
Jacket Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare