Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1 x 10GBase-S

Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module (XFP-10G-S) Main image

Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1 x 10GBase-S

Juniper XFP-10G-S

$865.95
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Special Order qq
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 10GBase-S Interface: Connects to a 10 Gigabit Ethernet network for high-speed data transfer.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Support: Compatible with both 50/125 μm and 62.5/125 μm fiber optic cables.
  • Reliable Performance: Juniper Networks, Inc. brand ensures quality and reliability.
  • Easy Installation: Simply plug the XFP module into compatible devices for instant connectivity.
  • Data Networking Application: Ideal for use in data networking environments.
$865.95
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Juniper XFP-10G-S

The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module is the perfect solution for high-speed data transfer in data networking environments. With its 10GBase-S interface, this module allows you to connect to a 10 Gigabit Ethernet network with ease. It supports both multi-mode fiber types, 50/125 μm and 62.5/125 μm, providing flexibility in cable options. Juniper Networks, Inc., a trusted brand in networking, ensures reliable performance and peace of mind. Installation is a breeze - simply plug the XFP module into compatible devices and start enjoying fast and efficient data transfer. Whether you're upgrading your existing network or building a new one, the Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module is the perfect choice for reliable and high-performance connectivity.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module comes with a limited warranty of 1 year.
Yes, the Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module is compatible with the 4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet DPC Module, allowing you to expand your network capabilities.
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module is manufactured in Malaysia.
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module has a total of 1 port.
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module supports 10GBase-S network technology, providing high-speed data networking capabilities.
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module offers a maximum data transfer rate of 10Gbps, ensuring fast and efficient data transmission.
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module supports multi-mode fiber, allowing for flexible and versatile network connectivity.
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module supports optical fiber media, ensuring reliable and high-performance network connections.
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module supports 50/125 μm and 62.5/125 μm fiber optic cable standards, providing compatibility with various fiber optic cables.
The Juniper XFP-10G-S XFP Module is designed for data networking applications, making it ideal for businesses and organizations that require fast and reliable network connectivity.

Recently Viewed Products