Modules — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Modules

  • AddOn 10-Pack of HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) (J4859C-AO-10PK)

    AddOn
    Original price $399.22 - Original price $399.22
    Original price
    $399.22
    $399.22 - $399.22
    Current price $399.22
    Only 2 left!

    Add-On's bulk packaged J4859C-AO is the perfect choice for larger qty upgrade needs. 10 piece bulk trays allow for easier configuration, over the hassels of individually packaged product. Add-On's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/out...

    View full details
    Original price $399.22 - Original price $399.22
    Original price
    $399.22
    $399.22 - $399.22
    Current price $399.22
  • Ubiquiti SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (UACC-CM-RJ45-1G)

    Ubiquiti
    Original price $20.77 - Original price $20.77
    Original price
    $20.77
    $20.77 - $20.77
    Current price $20.77
    Out of stock

    SFP to RJ45 transceiver module that delivers 1 Gbps speed via a converted Ethernet connection.The 1G SFP to 1GbE RJ45 Module is a RJ45 transceiver that can be inserted into an SFP portin order to connect a copper Ethernet cable. Use this SFP to RJ...

    View full details
    Original price $20.77 - Original price $20.77
    Original price
    $20.77
    $20.77 - $20.77
    Current price $20.77
    Sold out
  • Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver (J9151E)

    Aruba
    Original price $1,234.39 - Original price $1,234.39
    Original price
    $1,234.39
    $1,234.39 - $1,234.39
    Current price $1,234.39
    Out of stock

    Original price $1,234.39 - Original price $1,234.39
    Original price
    $1,234.39
    $1,234.39 - $1,234.39
    Current price $1,234.39
    Sold out
  • Mellanox MMA1B00 QSFP+ Module (MMA1B00-B150D)

    Mellanox
    Original price $181.17 - Original price $181.17
    Original price
    $181.17
    $181.17 - $181.17
    Current price $181.17
    5+ in stock

    NVIDIA® MMA1B00-B150D is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP+ VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) optical transceiver, designed for use in 40Gb/s Ethernet (40GbE) networks operating at 4x10.3125Gb/s. This transceiver incorporates Mellano...

    View full details
    Original price $181.17 - Original price $181.17
    Original price
    $181.17
    $181.17 - $181.17
    Current price $181.17
  • AddOn HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) (JD094B-AO)

    AddOn
    Original price $311.90 - Original price $311.90
    Original price
    $311.90
    $311.90 - $311.90
    Current price $311.90
    5+ in stock

    This HP® JD094B compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This eas...

    View full details
    Original price $311.90 - Original price $311.90
    Original price
    $311.90
    $311.90 - $311.90
    Current price $311.90
  • Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Transition Networks
    Original price $57.61 - Original price $57.61
    Original price
    $57.61
    $57.61 - $57.61
    Current price $57.61
    Out of stock

    The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP co...

    View full details
    Original price $57.61 - Original price $57.61
    Original price
    $57.61
    $57.61 - $57.61
    Current price $57.61
    Sold out
  • TRENDnet SFP to RJ45 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module; TEG-10GBSR; Up to 550 m (1;804 Ft.); Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver; 850nm Wavelength; Duplex LC Connector; DDM Support; Lifetime Protection

    TRENDnet
    Original price $32.65 - Original price $32.65
    Original price
    $32.65
    $32.65 - $32.65
    Current price $32.65
    Out of stock

    TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 G...

    View full details
    Original price $32.65 - Original price $32.65
    Original price
    $32.65
    $32.65 - $32.65
    Current price $32.65
    Sold out
  • Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module (TN-GLC-T)

    Transition Networks
    Original price $47.69 - Original price $47.69
    Original price
    $47.69
    $47.69 - $47.69
    Current price $47.69
    Only 4 left!

    The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx and TN-SFP-GE-x series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP co...

    View full details
    Original price $47.69 - Original price $47.69
    Original price
    $47.69
    $47.69 - $47.69
    Current price $47.69
  • Cisco 4 x 1G/10G Network Module (C9200-NM-4X=)

    Cisco
    Original price $1,104.12 - Original price $1,104.12
    Original price
    $1,104.12
    $1,104.12 - $1,104.12
    Current price $1,104.12
    5+ in stock

    Original price $1,104.12 - Original price $1,104.12
    Original price
    $1,104.12
    $1,104.12 - $1,104.12
    Current price $1,104.12
  • Cisco 4 x 1GE Network Module (C9200-NM-4G=)

    Cisco
    Original price $365.26 - Original price $365.26
    Original price
    $365.26
    $365.26 - $365.26
    Current price $365.26
    5+ in stock

    Original price $365.26 - Original price $365.26
    Original price
    $365.26
    $365.26 - $365.26
    Current price $365.26
  • WatchGuard Firebox M 8 Port 1Gb Copper Module (WG8592)

    WatchGuard
    Original price $832.11 - Original price $832.11
    Original price
    $832.11
    $832.11 - $832.11
    Current price $832.11
    Out of stock

    Original price $832.11 - Original price $832.11
    Original price
    $832.11
    $832.11 - $832.11
    Current price $832.11
    Sold out
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver (J4860D)

    Aruba
    Original price $1,717.38 - Original price $1,717.38
    Original price
    $1,717.38
    $1,717.38 - $1,717.38
    Current price $1,717.38
    Out of stock

    Original price $1,717.38 - Original price $1,717.38
    Original price
    $1,717.38
    $1,717.38 - $1,717.38
    Current price $1,717.38
    Sold out
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module

    Allied Telesis
    Original price $149.58 - Original price $149.58
    Original price
    $149.58
    $149.58 - $149.58
    Current price $149.58
    Out of stock

    The AT-SPBD10-13 SFP Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity.This hot-swappable, fiber, interface simply plug into an SFP slot on Allied Telesis products that are SFP compatible. Configurations can...

    View full details
    Original price $149.58 - Original price $149.58
    Original price
    $149.58
    $149.58 - $149.58
    Current price $149.58
    Sold out
  • StarTech (J9150A-ST) Module

    StarTech.com
    Original price $146.61 - Original price $146.61
    Original price
    $146.61
    $146.61 - $146.61
    Current price $146.61
    5+ in stock

    The J9150AST is an HP J9150A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant netwo...

    View full details
    Original price $146.61 - Original price $146.61
    Original price
    $146.61
    $146.61 - $146.61
    Current price $146.61
  • StarTech (J9151A-ST) Module

    StarTech.com
    Original price $213.11 - Original price $213.11
    Original price
    $213.11
    $213.11 - $213.11
    Current price $213.11
    Only 3 left!

    The J9151AST is an HP J9151A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant netwo...

    View full details
    Original price $213.11 - Original price $213.11
    Original price
    $213.11
    $213.11 - $213.11
    Current price $213.11
  • Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (UF-MM-1G)

    Ubiquiti
    Original price $16.30 - Original price $16.30
    Original price
    $16.30
    $16.30 - $16.30
    Current price $16.30
    Out of stock

    SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Outdoor Fiber Installations For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U ...

    View full details
    Original price $16.30 - Original price $16.30
    Original price
    $16.30
    $16.30 - $16.30
    Current price $16.30
    Sold out
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver (J4859D)

    Aruba
    Original price $226.14 - Original price $226.14
    Original price
    $226.14
    $226.14 - $226.14
    Current price $226.14
    Out of stock

    Original price $226.14 - Original price $226.14
    Original price
    $226.14
    $226.14 - $226.14
    Current price $226.14
    Sold out
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-LX

    Juniper
    Original price $408.92 - Original price $408.92
    Original price
    $408.92
    $408.92 - $408.92
    Current price $408.92
    Out of stock

    Original price $408.92 - Original price $408.92
    Original price
    $408.92
    $408.92 - $408.92
    Current price $408.92
    Sold out
  • StarTech (JD092B-ST) Module

    StarTech.com
    Original price $168.86 - Original price $168.86
    Original price
    $168.86
    $168.86 - $168.86
    Current price $168.86
    Only 1 left!

    The JD092B-ST is a HP JD093B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant netwo...

    View full details
    Original price $168.86 - Original price $168.86
    Original price
    $168.86
    $168.86 - $168.86
    Current price $168.86
  • Transition Networks SFP+ Module (TN-SFP-10G-T)

    Transition Networks
    Original price $234.48 - Original price $234.48
    Original price
    $234.48
    $234.48 - $234.48
    Current price $234.48
    5+ in stock

    Original price $234.48 - Original price $234.48
    Original price
    $234.48
    $234.48 - $234.48
    Current price $234.48
  • Cisco QSFP+ Module (QSFP-40G-LR4-S=)

    Cisco
    Original price $5,272.48 - Original price $5,272.48
    Original price
    $5,272.48
    $5,272.48 - $5,272.48
    Current price $5,272.48
    Only 2 left!

    The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometer over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The QSFP-40G-LR4-S module supports 40GBase Ethernet rate only. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal ...

    View full details
    Original price $5,272.48 - Original price $5,272.48
    Original price
    $5,272.48
    $5,272.48 - $5,272.48
    Current price $5,272.48
  • HPE HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-SR (455883-B21)

    HPE
    Original price $554.93 - Original price $554.93
    Original price
    $554.93
    $554.93 - $554.93
    Current price $554.93
    5+ in stock

    A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF ...

    View full details
    Original price $554.93 - Original price $554.93
    Original price
    $554.93
    $554.93 - $554.93
    Current price $554.93
  • TP-Link TL-SM331T - 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module

    TP-Link
    Original price $21.03 - Original price $21.03
    Original price
    $21.03
    $21.03 - $21.03
    Current price $21.03
    5+ in stock

    1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module Extend your copper connection by up to 100 metersTL-SM331T Gigabit RJ45 Port Plug and Play Durable Metal Casing Wide Operating Temperature Ensured Compatibility Low Power Consumption Gigabit Port for a High-Speed Conne...

    View full details
    Original price $21.03 - Original price $21.03
    Original price
    $21.03
    $21.03 - $21.03
    Current price $21.03
  • Netpatibles SFP Module (J9054D-NP)

    Netpatibles
    Original price $64.02 - Original price $64.02
    Original price
    $64.02
    $64.02 - $64.02
    Current price $64.02
    5+ in stock

    Original price $64.02 - Original price $64.02
    Original price
    $64.02
    $64.02 - $64.02
    Current price $64.02
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare