Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver

Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver

Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM Cisco SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network Transceiver

Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM

$243.49 $640.49 Save $397
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • SFP+ transceiver module 100% compatible with Cisco's equivalent module
  • Provides 10 Gbps throughput up to 220 m (721 ft.) via multimode fiber cabling
  • LC duplex female connector supports 10GBase-LRM signal at 1310 nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down
  • Supports DDM for monitoring temperature and other real-time operating parameters
$243.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N286-10G-LRM

SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect a 50/125 multimode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 220 meters (721 feet) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 11.1 Gbps. The metal housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Transceiver Module

The MSA-compliant N286-10G-LRM functions just like the equivalent Cisco SFP-10G-LRM transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the SFP-10G-LRM.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 10 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the SFP+ end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an LC duplex connector to link with multimode fiber optic cable (sold separately). A convenient bail clasp latch helps you carefully remove the module from the device.

Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for Real-Time Status Monitoring

DDM support lets you keep track of various operating statuses in real time, including transceiver temperature, input and output power, and supply voltage.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products