Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, 1000Base-SX, Hot-swappable

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, 1000Base-SX, Hot-swappable

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, 1000Base-SX, Hot-swappable

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD

$46.49
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-X
  • 1000Base-LX

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode,Single-mode
$46.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, 1000Base-SX, Hot-swappable

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD

$46.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-X
  • 1000Base-LX

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode,Single-mode
$46.49
FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Transition Networks

TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TNGLC- xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products