SonicWall 01-SSC-9790 SFP+ Transceiver Module, 1000Base-LX Network, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber, 1 Year Warranty

SonicWall 01-SSC-9790 SFP+ Transceiver Module, 1000Base-LX Network, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber, 1 Year Warranty

SonicWall 01-SSC-9790 SFP+ Transceiver Module, 1000Base-LX Network, Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber, 1 Year Warranty

SonicWall 01-SSC-9790

$119.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 1000Base-LX Network: Connect to high-speed gigabit Ethernet networks.
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode: Supports long-distance data transmission over optical fiber.
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module: Enhance network performance with this small form-factor pluggable module.
  • Optical Fiber Media Type: Utilize the benefits of optical fiber for reliable data transmission.
  • Data Networking Application: Ideal for use in optical networks for data communication.
$119.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

SonicWall 01-SSC-9790

The SonicWall 1000BASE-LX SFP+-LONG HAUL MOD (01-SSC-9790) is a high-performance networking solution that allows you to connect to gigabit Ethernet networks with ease. With its 1000Base-LX network technology, you can enjoy fast and reliable data transmission for your business needs. The single-mode fiber mode ensures long-distance connectivity, making it perfect for large-scale networks. This SFP+ transceiver module is designed to enhance your network performance, providing a seamless and efficient data transfer experience. Its optical fiber media type ensures secure and reliable data transmission, minimizing the risk of signal loss or interference. Whether you're setting up a new network or upgrading your existing infrastructure, this module is a valuable addition to your networking arsenal. The SonicWall 1000BASE-LX SFP+-LONG HAUL MOD is not just limited to data networking applications. It can also be used in optical networks for various purposes, making it a versatile solution for different industries. From data centers to telecommunications, this module offers the flexibility and reliability you need to keep your network running smoothly. Invest in the SonicWall 1000BASE-LX SFP+-LONG HAUL MOD and experience the power of seamless connectivity. With its advanced features and high-quality construction, this module is built to meet the demands of modern networking. Upgrade your network infrastructure and unlock new possibilities for your business. Take your network to the next level with SonicWall.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module comes with a limited warranty of 1 year.
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module is manufactured in China.
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module has a total of 1 port.
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module supports 1000Base-LX network technology.
Yes, the SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module is suitable for long-haul connections.
Yes, the SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module supports single-mode fiber for reliable data transfer.
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module offers a maximum data transfer rate of 1 Gbps.
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module is commonly used for optical network and data networking purposes.

Recently Viewed Products