Netgear AXM761P10-10000S ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Fiber Optic

Netgear AXM761P10-10000S ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Fiber Optic

Netgear AXM761P10-10000S ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Fiber Optic

Netgear AXM761P10-10000S

TW$1,516.99 TW$2,600.99 Save $1,084
Authorized Partner
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • 10GBase-SR

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode

Product Key Features

  • LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network: Connect to high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks with ease.
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor: Easily replace or upgrade the SFP+ module without powering down the network.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Compatible with multi-mode fiber optic cables for flexible network configurations.
  • Compatible with Netgear Switches: Specifically designed to work seamlessly with Netgear GSM72xxPS and GSM73xxS switches.
  • Compact and Lightweight Design: The small form factor and lightweight construction make it easy to install and manage.
TW$1,516.99
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Netgear AXM761P10-10000S ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Fiber Optic

Netgear AXM761P10-10000S

TW$1,516.99 TW$2,600.99 Save $1,084
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • 10GBase-SR

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode
TW$1,516.99
FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network: Connect to high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks with ease.
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor: Easily replace or upgrade the SFP+ module without powering down the network.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Compatible with multi-mode fiber optic cables for flexible network configurations.
  • Compatible with Netgear Switches: Specifically designed to work seamlessly with Netgear GSM72xxPS and GSM73xxS switches.
  • Compact and Lightweight Design: The small form factor and lightweight construction make it easy to install and manage.
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Netgear

AXM761P10-10000S

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into select managed switch SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC is compatible with Netgear switches GSM72xxPS and GSM73xxS.
The Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC is manufactured in China.
The Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC offers a single LC Duplex 10GBase-SR network port, hot-swappable form factor, and support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology.
Yes, the Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC is designed for optical network applications, providing a reliable and high-speed optical fiber connection.
Absolutely! The Netgear ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations.

Recently Viewed Products