Netpatibles J4860C-NP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module, 80KM 100% Hewlett Packard Compatible

Netpatibles J4860C-NP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module, 80KM 100% Hewlett Packard Compatible

Netpatibles J4860C-NP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module, 80KM 100% Hewlett Packard Compatible

Netpatibles J4860C-NP

TW$152.49
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Netpatibles
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 229,658.79 ft
TW$152.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Netpatibles J4860C-NP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module, 80KM 100% Hewlett Packard Compatible

Netpatibles J4860C-NP

TW$152.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral
TW$152.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Netpatibles
  • Product Line: ProCurve
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 229,658.79 ft
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Netpatibles

J4860C-NP

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LH transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 70 km on singlemode fiber.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Netpatibles ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module can support a maximum distance of 229,658.79 ft, making it ideal for long-distance network connections.
Yes, this module is 100% Hewlett Packard compatible, specifically designed to work seamlessly with Hewlett Packard devices.
Absolutely! The Netpatibles ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module is versatile and can be used for both optical network and data networking applications, providing reliable and high-performance connectivity.
This module supports single-mode fiber, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility with single-mode fiber networks.
Yes, the Netpatibles ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module is easy to install. Simply connect it to your device using the LC duplex connector, and you're ready to enjoy enhanced network connectivity.

Recently Viewed Products