AddOn J4858C-AO HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn J4858C-AO HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn J4858C-AO HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn J4858C-AO

$55.85 $68.85 Save $13
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-BX
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • FiberChannel
  • 2GBase-CWDM
  • 1000Base-LH

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode,Single-mode
  • Multi-mode

Product Key Features

  • Brand: AddOn
  • Model: J4858C
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Hot-swappable form factor
  • LC Duplex Connector for easy installation
  • Compatible with HP ProCurve Modules and Switches
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
$55.85
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

AddOn J4858C-AO HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP, LC Duplex 1000Base-SX, Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

AddOn J4858C-AO

$55.85 $68.85 Save $13
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-BX
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • 1000Base-LX/LH
  • FiberChannel
  • 2GBase-CWDM
  • 1000Base-LH

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode,Single-mode
  • Multi-mode
$55.85
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Brand: AddOn
  • Model: J4858C
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Hot-swappable form factor
  • LC Duplex Connector for easy installation
  • Compatible with HP ProCurve Modules and Switches
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

J4858C-AO

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Module is compatible with HP ProCurve Switch 2510 Series.
This module is designed for multi-mode fiber connections and is suitable for short to medium distance networking. For long-distance connections, you may need a different module or fiber optic solution.
No, the AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Module is hot-swappable and does not require any additional power source. It draws power from the switch it is installed in.
While this module is specifically designed for compatibility with HP ProCurve switches, it may also work with other switches that support the 1000Base-SX standard and have an SFP slot. However, we recommend checking the compatibility with your specific switch model before purchasing.
Yes, the AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Module comes with an LC duplex connector for easy installation and connectivity.
The AddOn HP J4858C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 1 gigabit per second (Gbps), providing high-speed networking for your data-intensive applications.

Recently Viewed Products