Amer J9150A-AMR HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode 300m, 10GBase-SR Network

Amer J9150A-AMR HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode 300m, 10GBase-SR Network

Amer J9150A-AMR HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode 300m, 10GBase-SR Network

Amer J9150A-AMR

$239.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Amer
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network, Data Networking
$239.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Amer J9150A-AMR

The Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode 300m is the perfect solution for high-speed networking needs. With its advanced technology and reliable performance, this SFP+ module ensures seamless connectivity and data transfer at lightning-fast speeds of up to 10 Gbit/s. Designed for optical networks and data networking applications, it supports multi-mode fiber mode, making it versatile and adaptable to various network setups. With a maximum distance of 984.25 ft, it provides ample coverage for your network infrastructure. Trust in the Amer brand for exceptional quality and compatibility. Upgrade your network with the Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode 300m and experience reliable, high-speed connectivity like never before.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode 300m can support a maximum distance of 984.25 ft, making it suitable for various networking setups.
Yes, the Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode 300m is specifically designed to be compatible with HP devices, ensuring seamless integration and reliable performance.
Multimode fiber allows for the transmission of multiple signals simultaneously, providing increased bandwidth and flexibility for your network infrastructure.
Absolutely! The Amer HP Compatible SFP+ 10-Gigabit-SR Multimode 300m is designed for easy installation, allowing you to quickly upgrade your network without hassle.
By utilizing 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology, this SFP+ module offers a significant boost in network performance, allowing for faster data transfer and improved overall efficiency.

Recently Viewed Products