Amer HP Compatible Gigabit SFP 1000Base-LX LC connector 10km (J4859C-A — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Amer HP Compatible Gigabit SFP 1000Base-LX LC connector 10km (J4859C-AMR)

by Amer
Availability:
Low stock
Original price $47.97 - Original price $47.97
Original price
$47.97
$47.97 - $47.97
Current price $47.97

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Amer J4859C-AMR

HP Compatible Gigabit SFP 1000Base-LX LC connector 1310NM (10km SMF) (550m MMF)

Amer J4859C-AMR Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Amer Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:J4859C-AMR
Brand Name:Amer
Product Name:HP Compatible Gigabit SFP 1000Base-LX LC connector 10km
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare