HPE 817040-B21 Expansion Module, 10GBase-X, Fiber Channel, 40GBase-X, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Optical Fiber

HPE 817040-B21 Expansion Module, 10GBase-X, Fiber Channel, 40GBase-X, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Optical Fiber

HPE 817040-B21 Expansion Module, 10GBase-X, Fiber Channel, 40GBase-X, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Optical Fiber

HPE 817040-B21

$3,701.49
Authorized Partner
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+, QSFP+, SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X, Fiber Channel, 40GBase-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
$3,701.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

HPE 817040-B21 Expansion Module, 10GBase-X, Fiber Channel, 40GBase-X, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Optical Fiber

HPE 817040-B21

$3,701.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral
$3,701.49
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+, QSFP+, SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X, Fiber Channel, 40GBase-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

HPE

817040-B21

The HPE Expansion Module (817040-B21) is a versatile and high-performance networking solution designed to enhance your network capabilities. With its multiple expansion slot types, including SFP+, QSFP+, and SFP (mini-GBIC), this module offers flexibility and compatibility with various networking devices. It supports advanced network technologies such as 10GBase-X, Fiber Channel, and 40GBase-X, ensuring fast and reliable data transmission. Whether you need to connect optical networks or data networking equipment, this expansion module has got you covered. Its support for multi-mode fiber mode and optical fiber media type makes it suitable for a wide range of network setups. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the HPE Expansion Module (817040-B21) and experience seamless connectivity and enhanced performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products