ENET UF-SM-10G-ENC SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km w/DOM, Single Mode Duplex LC

ENET UF-SM-10G-ENC SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km w/DOM, Single Mode Duplex LC

ENET UF-SM-10G-ENC SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km w/DOM, Single Mode Duplex LC

ENET UF-SM-10G-ENC

$186.49 $334.49 Save $148
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This UF-SM-10G SFP+ module is TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the requirements for government contracts and projects.
  • 10GBASE-LR Compatibility: This SFP+ module is functionally identical to the Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G module, providing seamless compatibility with 10GBASE-LR networks.
  • Long-Range Connectivity: With a wavelength of 1310nm and a range of 10km, this SFP+ module enables reliable long-distance data transmission.
  • DOM Support: The module supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM), allowing for real-time monitoring of key optical parameters for enhanced network management.
  • Single Mode Duplex LC: Equipped with a single-mode duplex LC connector, this module ensures efficient and reliable data transmission over single-mode fiber optic cables.
$186.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET UF-SM-10G-ENC

The ENET Ubiquiti Compatible UF-SM-10G TAA Compliant SFP+ Module is the perfect solution for businesses and organizations that require high-performance and reliable network connectivity. Designed to meet TAA compliance standards, this module is ideal for government contracts and projects. With its 10GBASE-LR compatibility, it seamlessly integrates into existing networks, providing a cost-effective and efficient solution for upgrading network infrastructure. Experience long-range connectivity with this SFP+ module, featuring a wavelength of 1310nm and a range of 10km. Whether you need to connect remote offices or extend your network reach, this module ensures reliable data transmission over long distances. Stay in control of your network with the Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support of this module. Monitor key optical parameters in real-time, enabling proactive network management and ensuring optimal performance. The single-mode duplex LC connector of this module guarantees efficient and reliable data transmission over single-mode fiber optic cables. Benefit from enhanced signal quality and minimize signal loss for a seamless network experience. Upgrade your network with the ENET Ubiquiti Compatible UF-SM-10G TAA Compliant SFP+ Module and enjoy high-performance, long-range connectivity with advanced monitoring capabilities. Trust in ENET's expertise and commitment to delivering reliable networking solutions. Take your network to the next level today! Call to Action: Upgrade your network with the ENET UF-SM-10G SFP+ Module and experience high-performance, long-range connectivity. Shop now and enhance your network capabilities!

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The ENET UF-SM-10G SFP+ module has a maximum range of 10km, making it suitable for long-distance network connections.
Yes, the ENET UF-SM-10G SFP+ module is TAA Compliant, ensuring it meets the requirements for government contracts and projects.
Absolutely! The ENET UF-SM-10G SFP+ module is designed for both optical networks and data networking applications, providing versatile connectivity options.
Yes, the ENET UF-SM-10G SFP+ module supports DOM, allowing you to monitor the optical performance and health of the module in real-time.
The ENET UF-SM-10G SFP+ module features a Duplex LC connector, ensuring reliable and secure connections.
Yes, the ENET UF-SM-10G SFP+ module is functionally identical and compatible with Ubiquiti devices, providing seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure.

Recently Viewed Products