ENET MC2210411-SR4-ENC Mellanox QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 400m MPO-MTP Connector

ENET MC2210411-SR4-ENC Mellanox QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 400m MPO-MTP Connector

ENET MC2210411-SR4-ENC Mellanox QSFP+ Module, 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 400m MPO-MTP Connector

ENET MC2210411-SR4-ENC

$337.85 $590.85 Save $253
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty for peace of mind
  • MSA Compliant for compatibility with various devices
  • Environmentally Friendly with RoHS certification
  • 40GBase-SR4 Network Technology for high-speed data transfer
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable network connectivity
  • Optical Fiber Media Type Supported for efficient data transmission
  • 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network port for easy connection
$337.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET MC2210411-SR4-ENC

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Absolutely! Simply connect the module using the MPO/MTP connector, and you're ready to enhance your network performance.
Yes, it comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and long-term reliability.
Yes, it is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, meeting strict environmental standards.

Recently Viewed Products