Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR

$195.49 $219.49 Save $24
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network: Connect to high-speed networks with ease.
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor: Easily replace or upgrade the module without interrupting network operations.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Compatible with multi-mode optical fiber for flexible connectivity options.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet: Enjoy lightning-fast network speeds for data-intensive tasks.
  • RoHS Environmental Certification: Environmentally friendly product that meets industry standards.
$195.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module, LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR

$195.49 $219.49 Save $24
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral
$195.49
FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network: Connect to high-speed networks with ease.
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor: Easily replace or upgrade the module without interrupting network operations.
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Compatible with multi-mode optical fiber for flexible connectivity options.
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet: Enjoy lightning-fast network speeds for data-intensive tasks.
  • RoHS Environmental Certification: Environmentally friendly product that meets industry standards.
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Allied Telesis

AT-SP10SR

The AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module is compatible with any device that supports 10GBase-SR technology. It can be easily installed in devices such as switches, routers, and network interface cards.
No, this module is designed for short-range connections within a multi-mode fiber network. For long-distance connections, you would need a single-mode fiber module.
No, the AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module is a hot-swappable module that draws power from the device it is installed in. It does not require any separate power source.
Yes, the AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module is designed to work seamlessly with other Allied Telesis networking products. It ensures compatibility and optimal performance when used within an Allied Telesis network infrastructure.
The AT-SP10SR SFP+ Module itself does not provide data encryption. However, it can be used in conjunction with other network security measures, such as firewalls and encryption protocols, to ensure secure data transmission within your network.

Recently Viewed Products