AddOn CFP4-100GB-ER4-AO CFP4 Module, TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 Transceiver, 40km Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn CFP4-100GB-ER4-AO CFP4 Module, TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 Transceiver, 40km Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn CFP4-100GB-ER4-AO CFP4 Module, TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER4 Transceiver, 40km Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn CFP4-100GB-ER4-AO

$31,270.49 $58,000.00 Save $26,729.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA and TAA Compliant: This transceiver meets the standards set by the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and Trade Agreements Act (TAA), ensuring compatibility and compliance with government procurement requirements.
  • 100GBase-ER4 Network: This transceiver supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over a single-mode fiber optic cable, providing high-speed data transmission for optical networks.
  • Long Reach: With a reach of up to 40km, this transceiver is ideal for long-distance data networking applications.
  • DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring): The transceiver features Digital Optical Monitoring, allowing for real-time monitoring of key parameters such as optical power, temperature, and voltage, ensuring optimal performance and reliability.
  • Easy Installation: The transceiver is equipped with an LC connector, making it easy to install and connect to compatible devices.
$31,270.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn CFP4-100GB-ER4-AO

This MSA compliant CFP4 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the AddOn CFP4 Transceiver is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector applications.
The AddOn CFP4 Transceiver is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance.
Absolutely! With a range of 40km and support for single-mode fiber, this transceiver is ideal for long-distance optical networking applications.
Yes, the AddOn CFP4 Transceiver supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet, providing high-speed and reliable connectivity for demanding network environments.

Recently Viewed Products