AddOn 7SU-002-AO Accedian SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX Transceiver, 80km, LC, DOM

AddOn 7SU-002-AO Accedian SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX Transceiver, 80km, LC, DOM

AddOn 7SU-002-AO Accedian SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX Transceiver, 80km, LC, DOM

AddOn 7SU-002-AO

$230.85 $370.85 Save $140
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This transceiver is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime warranty on this transceiver.
  • Long Distance Connectivity: With a range of 80km, this transceiver allows for long-distance optical network connections.
  • Single-mode Fiber: Designed for use with single-mode fiber, ensuring reliable and high-performance data networking.
  • Hot-swappable: This transceiver is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting network operations.
$230.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 7SU-002-AO

This Accedian® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1550nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Accedian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn Accedian Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver is designed to be compatible with a wide range of network equipment that supports LC connectors and 1000Base-BX network technology.
This SFP transceiver has a maximum reach of 80km, making it suitable for long-distance optical network connections.
Yes, the AddOn Accedian Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring peace of mind and reliable performance.
Yes, the AddOn Accedian Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver is TAA compliant, meaning it meets the requirements for government contracts and ensures adherence to trade agreements.
Absolutely! This SFP transceiver is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without the need to power down or interrupt your network operations.

Recently Viewed Products