AddOn 407-BBSL-AO QSFP28 Module TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 Transceiver, 10km Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn 407-BBSL-AO QSFP28 Module TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 Transceiver, 10km Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn 407-BBSL-AO QSFP28 Module TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 Transceiver, 10km Reach, Single-mode Fiber, LC Connector

AddOn 407-BBSL-AO

$2,648.49 $4,500.49 Save $1,852
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This transceiver is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime warranty on this transceiver.
  • 100GBase-LR4 Network: Connect to a high-speed 100 Gigabit Ethernet network with this transceiver.
  • Single-mode Fiber: This transceiver supports single-mode fiber for long-distance transmission.
  • Hot-swappable: Easily replace or upgrade this transceiver without powering down your network.
$2,648.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 407-BBSL-AO

This Dell® 407-BBSL compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The transceiver comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind.
No, this transceiver is compatible with any device that supports QSFP28 modules, providing flexibility in network setups.
Yes, the transceiver is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting the network.
Absolutely! This transceiver supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet, ensuring high-speed data transfer and network performance.
Yes, with a range of up to 10km, this transceiver is ideal for long-distance network connections without compromising speed or reliability.

Recently Viewed Products