AddOn 1442412F1-80-AO SFP+ Module TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX Transceiver, 80km, LC, DOM

AddOn 1442412F1-80-AO SFP+ Module TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX Transceiver, 80km, LC, DOM

AddOn 1442412F1-80-AO SFP+ Module TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX Transceiver, 80km, LC, DOM

AddOn 1442412F1-80-AO

$1,563.49 $2,650.00 Save $1,086.51
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • TAA Compliant: This transceiver is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
  • Lifetime Warranty: Enjoy peace of mind with a lifetime warranty on this transceiver.
  • 10GBase-BX Compatibility: This transceiver is compatible with 10GBase-BX networks, providing high-speed data transfer.
  • Long Reach: With a range of 80km, this transceiver is ideal for long-distance optical networking.
  • Hot-Swappable: The hot-swappable design allows for easy installation and replacement without disrupting network operations.
  • Single-Mode Fiber: This transceiver supports single-mode fiber, ensuring reliable and efficient data transmission.
  • LC Connector: The LC connector provides a secure and reliable connection for seamless network performance.
  • Optimal Performance: Designed for data networking and optical network applications, this transceiver delivers exceptional performance.
$1,563.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 1442412F1-80-AO

This ADTRAN® 1442412F1-80 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver is designed to be compatible with a wide range of network equipment that supports SFP+ modules. However, it's always recommended to check the compatibility with your specific device before making a purchase.
The AddOn TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver has a maximum reach of 80km, making it suitable for long-distance network connections. It provides reliable and high-speed connectivity even over extended distances.
Yes, this transceiver comes with a limited lifetime warranty, ensuring that you receive a high-quality and reliable product. The warranty covers any defects in materials or workmanship, giving you peace of mind with your purchase.
TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliance ensures that the product meets the requirements for government contracts and ensures that it is manufactured or substantially transformed within the United States or a designated country. Using a TAA Compliant transceiver can be essential for government or regulated industries that require compliance with specific trade agreements.
Absolutely! The AddOn TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver is designed to support both data networking and optical network applications. Whether you need to connect switches, routers, or other network devices, or establish optical connections for long-distance communication, this transceiver has you covered.

Recently Viewed Products