AddOn 02311BJA SFP-FC8G-LW COMP TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR (02311BJA-AO) - Huawei SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

AddOn 02311BJA SFP-FC8G-LW COMP TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR (02311BJA-AO) - Huawei SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

AddOn 02311BJA SFP-FC8G-LW COMP TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR (02311BJA-AO) - Huawei SFP+ Module, 10GBase-LR, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

AddOn 02311BJA-AO

$2,777.49 $4,720.49 Save $1,943
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Single LC connector for easy installation
  • Supports 10GBase-LR network for high-speed data transfer
  • Compatible with Huawei devices
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
  • Supports single-mode fiber for long-distance transmission
  • Ideal for data networking and optical network applications
$2,777.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 02311BJA-AO

This Huawei® 02311BJA (SFP-FC8G-LW) compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP-FC8G-LW COMP TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind.
Yes, this SFP+ module is compatible with Huawei devices, providing seamless integration and reliable performance.
The AddOn SFP-FC8G-LW COMP TAA 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR offers a range of 10 kilometers, making it suitable for long-distance network connections.
Yes, this SFP+ module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting the network operation.
Absolutely! This versatile SFP+ module is designed for both data networking and optical network usage, providing flexibility and compatibility with various network setups.

Recently Viewed Products