AddOn 0061004010-40-AO ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant, LC Connector, 1000Base-BX Network

AddOn 0061004010-40-AO ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant, LC Connector, 1000Base-BX Network

AddOn 0061004010-40-AO ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, TAA Compliant, LC Connector, 1000Base-BX Network

AddOn 0061004010-40-AO

$230.85 $370.85 Save $140
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • LC connector for easy installation and compatibility
  • 1 port for seamless network connectivity
  • Supports 1000Base-BX network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and reliable network performance
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance transmission
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement without interrupting network operations
$230.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn 0061004010-40-AO

This ADVA® 0061004010-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADVA® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the AddOn ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is designed to be compatible with ADVA equipment.
This module comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Absolutely! The AddOn ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module supports gigabit Ethernet technology, providing high-speed connectivity for your network.
Yes, this module is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations.
Yes, the AddOn ADVA SFP (mini-GBIC) Module ensures enhanced network security, allowing you to protect your data and maintain a secure network environment.
This module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and supporting local manufacturing.

Recently Viewed Products