Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet

Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet
Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet

Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm, Fast Ethernet

Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15

$87.49 $115.49 Save $28
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 15kM over Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Supports Singlemode cable up to 15 KM
$87.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-15

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter is designed specifically for extending network connectivity over long distances. With a maximum distance of 15km, it allows you to connect Ethernet devices in remote locations.
This media converter supports both 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-FX network technologies. It allows you to connect devices with different network speeds and ensures fast and reliable data transmission.
Not at all! The Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter features a compact design and is easy to install. Simply connect your Ethernet devices to the converter using standard network cables and connect the converter to your network using singlemode fiber optic cables.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products